24video.Net

24video.net
24video receives about 127,948 unique visitors and 1,100,349 (8.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,023.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,149,903.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 24video.net is ranked number 3,876 in the world and 0.0278% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.35.172.142.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does 24video.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,948
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,838,440
Daily Pageviews:
1,100,349 (8.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,876 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0278% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
410
Average Load Time:
(1284 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 80.5%80.1%162
Ukraine 5.1%5.3%521
Belarus 3.2%3.2%243
Azerbaijan 2.3%2.7%757
Other 1.0%0.3%741
Other 0.7%1.0%93
Germany 0.6%0.8%16398
United States 0.6%0.5%76756
Japan 0.6%0.3%27998

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
24video.net
99.92%99.89%7.1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush 24video.net
Domain:
  24video.net
Rank:
  11,339,650
Organic Keywords:
  6
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

24video.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  55
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 24video.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,149,903.71
Daily Revenue:
$1,023.58
Monthly Revenue:
$30,707.40
Yearly Revenue:
$373,606.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 24video.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.35.172.142
ASN:
AS58143 
ISP:
MEDIABRIDGE UNITED LTD. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.35.172.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.hgdat.com/c5d03026dacc7bc***9963bccb7fdc0e0.js
http://hghit.com/js-sync.js?placement_id=879&target_id=null&t=144891***39241&&fp=1630***9503
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.24video.net/assets/style-dark-9dfc9219b8771902222bc5a093d92ce7.css
http://www.24video.net/assets/banner-top-46cdc8f633941650ec5a9f83a981fdb1.css
http://www.24video.net/assets/banners-c11a8fd1d34b6ad6878083fbc5ab98ba.css
http://www.24video.net/assets/mobile-a3f84d102c0946885a663d5c4f888c86.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 88.4KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.24video.net/img/dark/18+.png could save 3.2KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176747/bigthumb0.jpg could save 2.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175911/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175911/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.7KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176715/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2175/2175268/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/2176026/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176137/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175924/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2175/2175927/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175268/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2175/2175450/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175340/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2174/2174507/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175927/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://vk.com/images/camera_50.png could save 1.3KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2174/2174599/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2176/2176026/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2176/217***3/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175340/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2175/2175450/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/2176786/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175298/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175663/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2174/2174599/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2174/2174640/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175***/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2174/2174644/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2175/2175***/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2174/2174646/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2176/2176726/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2174/2174507/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/217***5/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2175/2175668/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176636/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2174/2174574/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/21766***/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/217***3/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175298/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2174/2174605/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175924/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/2176715/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2174/2174574/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175426/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/217***5/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176670/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2175/2175426/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2174/2174566/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176671/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176726/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175668/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2176/2176137/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2175/2175663/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2175/2175664/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2174/2174566/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2175/2175664/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2174/2174605/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176671/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/217***1/bigthumb0.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2174/2174646/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/217***1/bigthumb1.jpg could save 1,023B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2174/2174644/bigthumb1.jpg could save 966B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.24video.net/2176/2176670/bigthumb0.jpg could save 952B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.24video.net/2176/2176636/bigthumb1.jpg could save 951B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2174/2174352/bigthumb1.jpg could save 919B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/21766***/bigthumb1.jpg could save 915B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176028/bigthumb1.jpg could save 861B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2176/2176747/bigthumb1.jpg could save 838B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.24video.net/2174/2174640/bigthumb1.jpg could save 829B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176786/bigthumb1.jpg could save 799B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2176/2176028/bigthumb0.jpg could save 763B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img0.24video.net/2174/2174352/bigthumb0.jpg could save 567B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.24video.net/auth/userInfo (expiration not specified)
http://www.24video.net/favorites/checkUp (expiration not specified)
http://www.24video.net/favorites/notifyStatus (expiration not specified)
http://gag.adlook.net/rotator?ttle=1 (10 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/advert.gif (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://vk.com/js/al/lite.js?91 could save 5.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js?113 could save 2.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://vk.com/js/api/widgets/al_community.js?66 could save 788B (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/video/filter?sort=3" class="sorts-link">Новое</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 967B (61% reduction).

Compressing http://gag.adlook.net/rotator?ttle=1 could save 967B (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.24video.net/ could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  29

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did 24video.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2015 20:55:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 98185
Connection: close
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=83649B20D81805AF9BFDCBB3E11DFC66; Domain=.24video.net; Path=/
Content-Language: en-US

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname dns1.yandex.net
Rname video24net.yandex.ru
Serial Number 2015082601
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.24video.net 300
TXT 300
A 5.35.172.142 300
NS dns1.yandex.net 300
NS dns2.yandex.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-21
Domain Age:
7 years 11 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaincontext.com...
Domain Name: 24VIDEO.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1360056422_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaincontext.com
Registrar URL: www.domaincontext.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-10T14:10:38Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-21T12:15:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-21T12:15:09Z
Registrar: DomainContext, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1111
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexandr Filippov
Registrant Organization: Portland Media LTD.
Registrant Street: Suite 102, Ground Floor, Blake Building, Corner Eyre & Huston St
Registrant City: Belize City
Registrant State/Province: Belize
Registrant Postal Code: none
Registrant Country: BZ
Registrant Phone: +7.4996490283
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +7.4996490283
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexandr Filippov
Admin Organization: Portland Media LTD.
Admin Street: Suite 102, Ground Floor, Blake Building, Corner Eyre & Huston St
Admin City: Belize City
Admin State/Province: Belize
Admin Postal Code: none
Admin Country: BZ
Admin Phone: +7.4996490283
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +7.4996490283
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alexandr Filippov
Tech Organization: Portland Media LTD.
Tech Street: Suite 102, Ground Floor, Blake Building, Corner Eyre & Huston St
Tech City: Belize City
Tech State/Province: Belize
Tech Postal Code: none
Tech Country: BZ
Tech Phone: +7.4996490283
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +7.4996490283
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.yandex.ru
Name Server: dns2.yandex.ru
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7 495 6459373
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-30T20:56:12+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: DOMAINCONTEXT INC.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is DomainContext, Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 24VIDEO.NET
Registrar: DOMAINCONTEXT, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1111
Whois Server: whois.domaincontext.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaincontext.com
Name Server: DNS1.YANDEX.RU
Name Server: DNS2.YANDEX.RU
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-dec-2014
Creation Date: 21-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 30 Nov 2015 20:55:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

onepcbsolution.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
youjyzz.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
xiaojiadianvideo.com
0 secs
edu4java.com
0 secs
aquimapas.com
0 secs
tv***.hu
0 secs
24video.net
0 secs
sciencio.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
24video.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.